California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus



California sea lion. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico, Zalophus californianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 00248
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

California sea lion. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 00248
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus
Location: Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 51' 05° N, 118° 17' 04° W (Coordinates: 28.09217°, -118.07533°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, baja california, california, california sea lion, californianus, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, eared seal, environment, guadalupe island, international, isla guadalupe, isla guadalupe special biosphere reserve, landscape, lobo marino, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, otarid, otariid, otariidae, outdoors, outside, pacific, pacific ocean, pinniped, pinnipedia, scene, scenery, scenic, sea, sea dog, sea lion, sealion, seascape, underwater, underwater landscape, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, zalophus, zalophus californianus

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 20, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153