Blue Shark Photo, Prionace glauca



Blue shark and videographer. San Diego, California, USA, Prionace glauca, natural history stock photograph, photo id 00276
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Blue shark, California, offshore

Blue shark and videographer. San Diego, California, USA

Stock Photo: 00276
Species: Blue shark, Prionace glauca
Location: San Diego, California, USA
Lat/Long: 32° 11' 45° N, 117° 44' 47° W (Coordinates: 32.19603°, -117.74658°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: great blue shark, requin bleu
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, blue shark, california, carcharhinidae, carcharhiniformes, chondrichthyes, chordata, creature, danger, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, fear, glauca, great blue shark, jaws, man and animal, marine, nature, ocean, oceans, open ocean, outdoors, outside, pacific, pacific ocean, pelagic, people, predator, prionace, prionace glauca, requin bleu, risk, san diego, scuba diver, sea, shark, shark diving, sharks, submarine, underwater, underwater videographer, usa, vertebrata, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: April 24, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153