Whitetip Reef Shark Photo, Triaenodon obesus



White-tip reef shark, Molokini Island. Maui, Hawaii, USA, Triaenodon obesus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 00317
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

White-tip reef shark, Molokini Island. Maui, Hawaii, USA

Stock Photo: 00317
Species: Whitetip reef shark, Triaenodon obesus
Location: Maui, Hawaii, USA
Lat/Long: 20° 47' 55° N, 156"29' 46° W (Coordinates: 20.93167°, -156.49629°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: whitetip shark, reef whitetip shark
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, chondrichthyes, danger, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, fear, hawaii, hawaiian islands humpback whale national marine sanctuary, jaws, maui, national marine sanctuaries, ocean, outdoors, outside, predator, reef whitetip shark, risk, sea, shark, submarine, triaenodon obesus, underwater, usa, whitetip reef shark, whitetip shark, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 20, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153