California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus



California sea lion with diver, Sea of Cortez., Zalophus californianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 00953
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

California sea lion with diver, Sea of Cortez.

Stock Photo: 00953
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus
Lat/Long: 24° 35' 54° N, 110° 24' 07° W (Coordinates: 24.90100°, -110.12233°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, california sea lion, californianus, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, eared seal, lobo marino, mammal, mammalia, man and animal, marine, marine mammal, nature, ocean, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific ocean, people, pinniped, pinnipedia, scuba diver, sea, sea dog, sea lion, sealion, underwater, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, zalophus, zalophus californianus

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 23, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153