Bottlenose Dolphin Photo, Tursiops truncatus



Pacific bottlenose dolphin. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico, Tursiops truncatus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 00968
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pacific bottlenose dolphin. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 00968
Species: Bottlenose dolphin, Tursiops truncatus
Location: Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 50' 55° N, 118° 16' 41° W (Coordinates: 28.93167°, -118.68833°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: bottlenosed dolphin
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, bottlenose dolphin, bottlenosed dolphin, california, cetacea, cetacean, creature, delphinidae, dolphin, guadalupe island, international, isla guadalupe, isla guadalupe special biosphere reserve, mammal, marine mammal, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, odontocete, odontoceti, pacific, truncatus, tursiops, tursiops truncatus, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 20, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153