Pacific Torpedo Ray Photo, Torpedo californica



Pacific torpedo ray. Santa Rosa Island, California, USA, Torpedo californica, natural history stock photograph, photo id 01008
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pacific torpedo ray. Santa Rosa Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 01008
Species: Pacific torpedo ray, Torpedo californica
Location: Santa Rosa Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 033° 55' 30.00", W 120° 11' 13.00" (Coordinates: 33.92500°, -120.18694°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: pacific electric ray, electric torpedo ray
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, channel islands, channel islands national marine sanctuary, chondrichthyes, creature, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, electric and torpedo ray, electric torpedo ray, national marine sanctuaries, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific electric ray, pacific torpedo ray, rajiformes, ray, santa rosa island, torpedinidae, torpedo californica, torpedo ray, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153