North Pacific Yellowtail Photo, Seriola lalandi



North Pacific Yellowtail. San Clemente Island, California, USA, Seriola lalandi, natural history stock photograph, photo id 01123
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

North Pacific Yellowtail. San Clemente Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 01123
Species: North Pacific Yellowtail, Seriola lalandi
Location: San Clemente Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: 32° 49' 55° N, 118° 21' 15° W (Coordinates: 32.92350°, -118.26200°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: Seriola lalandei dorsalis, yellowtail amberjack, yellowtail jack, California yellowtail, mossback
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, california yellowtail, channel islands, cluster, fish, fish behavior, fishes, group, marine, mossback, nature, north pacific yellowtail, ocean, oceans, pacific, san clemente island, school, schooling, sea, seriola lalandei dorsalis, seriola lalandi, teleost fish, underwater, usa, wildlife, yellowtail, yellowtail amberjack, yellowtail jack

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153