Marine Iguana Photo, Amblyrhynchus cristatus



Marine iguana, Punta Espinosa. Fernandina Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Amblyrhynchus cristatus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 01718
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Marine iguana, Punta Espinosa. Fernandina Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 01718
Species: Marine iguana, Amblyrhynchus cristatus
Location: Fernandina Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 0° 15' 53.1° S, 91° 26' 46.° W (Coordinates: -0.88533°, -91.76767°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: sea iguana, Galapagos iguana
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: above water, amblyrhynchus cristatus, animal, creature, ecuador, endemic species, fernandina island, galapagos, galapagos iguana, galapagos islands, iguana, marine iguana, nature, oceans, pacific, punta espinosa, reptile, sea iguana, wildlife, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153