California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus



California sea lion eating bait fish, Cedros island., Zalophus californianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02250
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

California sea lion eating bait fish, Cedros island.

Stock Photo: 02250
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus
Lat/Long: 28° 7' 45.° N, 115° 21' 49° W (Coordinates: 28.12943°, -115.82233°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, california sea lion, californianus, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, eared seal, lobo marino, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, nature, ocean, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific ocean, pinniped, pinnipedia, sea, sea dog, sea lion, sealion, underwater, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, zalophus, zalophus californianus

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 23, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153