Blacksmith Photo, Chromis punctipinnis



Blacksmith, Islas San Benito. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico, Chromis punctipinnis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02340
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Blacksmith, Islas San Benito. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 02340
Species: Blacksmith, Chromis punctipinnis
Location: San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 18' 30° N, 115° 32' 26° W (Coordinates: 28.50000°, -115.43667°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: blacksmith chromis
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, blacksmith, blacksmith chromis, california, california baja california, chromis, chromis punctipinnis, cluster, creature, fish, fish behavior, fishes, group, indo-pacific, marine, marine fish, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, san benito island, san benito islands, school, schooling, sea, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 12, 2018

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153