Green Sea Turtle Photo, Chelonia mydas



Green sea turtle, Islas San Benito. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico, Chelonia mydas, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02341
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Green sea turtle, Islas San Benito. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 02341
Species: Green sea turtle, Chelonia mydas
Location: San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 18' 30° N, 115° 32' 26° W (Coordinates: 28.50000°, -115.43667°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: green turtle
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, california, chelonia mydas, green sea turtle, green turtle, marine, mexico, oceans, pacific, reptile, san benito island, san benito islands, sea turtle, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 14, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153