North Pacific Yellowtail Photo, Seriola lalandi



Jody Short and North Pacific Yellowtail, Islas San Benito. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico, Seriola lalandi, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02386
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Jody Short and North Pacific Yellowtail, Islas San Benito. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 02386
Species: North Pacific Yellowtail, Seriola lalandi
Location: San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 18' 30° N, 115° 32' 26° W (Coordinates: 28.50000°, -115.43667°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: Seriola lalandei dorsalis, yellowtail amberjack, yellowtail jack, California yellowtail, mossback
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: baja california, california, california yellowtail, mexico, mossback, north pacific yellowtail, oceans, pacific, people, san benito island, san benito islands, seriola lalandei dorsalis, seriola lalandi, underwater, yellowtail, yellowtail amberjack, yellowtail jack

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 11, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153