Scythe-mark Butterflyfish Photo, Prognathodes falcifer



Scythe-marked butterflyfish. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico, Prognathodes falcifer, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02397
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Scythe-marked butterflyfish. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 02397
Species: Scythe-mark butterflyfish, Prognathodes falcifer
Location: Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 53' 24° N, 118° 14' 52° W (Coordinates: 28.41000°, -118.87333°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: Scythe butterfly, scythe-marked butterfly fish, Chaetodon falcifer
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, band, butterflyfish, california, california baja california, chaetodon falcifer, color and pattern, creature, fish, fish anatomy, guadalupe island, indo-pacific, international, isla guadalupe, isla guadalupe special biosphere reserve, marine, marine fish, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, prognathodes falcifer, scythe butterfly, scythe-mark butterflyfish, scythe-marked butterfly fish, sea, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 12, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153