West Indian Manatee Photo, Trichechus manatus



West Indian manatee. Three Sisters Springs, Crystal River, Florida, USA, Trichechus manatus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02634
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

West Indian manatee. Three Sisters Springs, Crystal River, Florida, USA

Stock Photo: 02634
Species: West Indian manatee, Trichechus manatus
Location: Three Sisters Springs, Crystal River, Florida, USA
Lat/Long: 28° 53' 16° N, 82° 35' 22.° W (Coordinates: 28.26983°, -82.36783°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: Florida Manatee, Common Manatee, American Manatee, Caribbean Manatee, North American Manatee, West Indian Manatee, Lamantin D'amérique Du Nord, Lamantin Des Antilles, Lamantin Des Caraïbes, Lamantino Norteamericana, Manatí Norteamericano
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: american manatee, animal, caribbean manatee, common manatee, crystal river, endangered, endangered threatened species, florida, florida manatee, lamantin d'amérique du nord, lamantin des antilles, lamantin des caraïbes, lamantino norteamericana, mammal, manatee, manatí norteamericano, marine, marine mammal, north american manatee, ocean, sirenian, spring river, three sisters springs, trichechus manatus, underwater, usa, west indian manatee, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 20, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153