California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus



California sea lion, Coronado Islands. Coronado Islands (Islas Coronado), Coronado Islands, Baja California, Mexico, Zalophus californianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02923
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

California sea lion, Coronado Islands. Coronado Islands (Islas Coronado), Coronado Islands, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 02923
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus
Location: Coronado Islands (Islas Coronado), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 32° 26' 33° N, 117° 17' 48° W (Coordinates: 32.55917°, -117.80550°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, baja california, california, california sea lion, californianus, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, coronado islands, creature, eared seal, islas coronado, lobo marino, mammal, mammalia, marine mammal, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific, pinniped, pinnipedia, sea dog, sea lion, sealion, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, zalophus, zalophus californianus

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: September 21, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153