California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus



California sea lion, San Benito Islands. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico, Zalophus californianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 02967
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

California sea lion, San Benito Islands. San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 02967
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus
Location: San Benito Islands (Islas San Benito), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 18' 30° N, 115° 32' 26° W (Coordinates: 28.50000°, -115.43667°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, baja california, california, california sea lion, californianus, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, eared seal, lobo marino, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, mexico, ocean, oceans, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific, pacific ocean, pinniped, pinnipedia, san benito island, san benito islands, sea, sea dog, sea lion, sealion, underwater, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, zalophus, zalophus californianus

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 15, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153