Whitetip Reef Shark Photo, Triaenodon obesus



Reef whitetip sharks. Cocos Island, Costa Rica, Triaenodon obesus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 03297
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Reef whitetip sharks. Cocos Island, Costa Rica

Stock Photo: 03297
Species: Whitetip reef shark, Triaenodon obesus
Location: Cocos Island, Costa Rica
Lat/Long: 5° 29' 35.° N, 87° 05' 19.° W (Coordinates: 5.59617°, -87.33117°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: whitetip shark, reef whitetip shark
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, chondrichthyes, cocos island, cocos island national park, costa rica, danger, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, fear, jaws, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, pacific, predator, reef whitetip shark, risk, sea, shark, submarine, triaenodon obesus, underwater, whitetip reef shark, whitetip shark, wildlife, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 14, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153