Pacific Torpedo Ray Photo, Torpedo californica



Pacific torpedo ray, Farnsworth Banks, Catalina. Catalina Island, California, USA, Torpedo californica, natural history stock photograph, photo id 03437
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pacific torpedo ray, Farnsworth Banks, Catalina. Catalina Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 03437
Species: Pacific torpedo ray, Torpedo californica
Location: Catalina Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: 33° 20' 24° N, 118° 31' 08° W (Coordinates: 33.40000°, -118.14967°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: pacific electric ray, electric torpedo ray
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, catalina island, chondrichthyes, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, electric and torpedo ray, electric torpedo ray, ocean, pacific electric ray, pacific torpedo ray, rajiformes, ray, torpedinidae, torpedo californica, torpedo ray, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153