Blue Shark Photo, Prionace glauca

Blue shark, Baja California., Prionace glauca, natural history stock photograph, photo id 04860
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Blue shark, Baja California.

Stock Photo: 04860
Species: Blue shark, Prionace glauca
Lat/Long: 32° 37' 56° N, 117° 37' 43° W (Coordinates: 32.63241°, -117.62888°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: great blue shark, requin bleu
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, blue shark, california, carcharhinidae, carcharhiniformes, chondrichthyes, chordata, danger, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, fear, glauca, great blue shark, jaws, marine, ocean, oceans, open ocean, outdoors, outside, pacific, pacific ocean, pelagic, predator, prionace, prionace glauca, requin bleu, risk, sea, shark, submarine, underwater, vertebrata, wildlife


Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla,, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: March 24, 2018   760.707.7153