Lesser Electric Ray Photo, Narcine entemedor



Lesser electric ray, Socorro Island (Revilligigedos)., Narcine entemedor, natural history stock photograph, photo id 04995
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Lesser electric ray, Socorro Island (Revilligigedos).

Stock Photo: 04995
Species: Lesser electric ray, Narcine entemedor
Lat/Long: 18° 47' 42° N, 110° 58' 24° W (Coordinates: 18.71600°, -110.41050°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: lesser torpedo ray, giant electric ray
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, chondrichthyes, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, electric and torpedo ray, giant electric ray, lesser electric ray, lesser torpedo ray, mexico, narcine entemedor, ocean, oceans, pacific, rajiformes, ray, revilligigedos islands, torpedinidae, torpedo ray, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 21, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153