Pacific Creolefish Photo, Paranthias colonus



Pacific creolefish. Cousins, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Paranthias colonus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05105
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pacific creolefish. Cousins, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 05105
Species: Pacific creolefish, Paranthias colonus
Location: Cousins, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 0° 14' 06.4° S, 90° 34' 28.° W (Coordinates: -0.10667°, -90.47583°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: Pacific creole fish, Rabirrubia de lo alto
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, anthias, cluster, cousins, cousins rock, ecuador, fish, fish behavior, fishes, galapagos, galapagos islands, group, indo-pacific, marine, marine fish, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, pacific creole fish, pacific creolefish, paranthias colonus, rabirrubia de lo alto, school, schooling, sea, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: July 17, 2018

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153