California Sheephead Wrasse Photo, Semicossyphus pulcher



Pacific torpedo ray, Farnsworth Banks, Catalina, Torpedo californica. Catalina Island, California, USA, Semicossyphus pulcher, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05185
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pacific torpedo ray, Farnsworth Banks, Catalina, Torpedo californica. Catalina Island, California, USA

Stock Photo: 05185
Species: California sheephead wrasse, Semicossyphus pulcher
Location: Catalina Island, California, USA
Lat/Long: 33° 20' 24° N, 118° 31' 08° W (Coordinates: 33.40000°, -118.14967°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: sheep-head wrasse
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: adult - juvenile difference, animal, california, california sheephead wrasse, catalina island, color and pattern, fish, fish anatomy, juvenile, marine fish, semicossyphus pulcher, sheep-head wrasse, underwater, usa, wrasse

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153