Foureye Butterflyfish Photo, Chaetodon capistratus



Foureye butterflyfish. Roatan, Honduras, Chaetodon capistratus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05224
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Foureye butterflyfish. Roatan, Honduras

Stock Photo: 05224
Species: Foureye butterflyfish, Chaetodon capistratus
Location: Roatan, Honduras
Lat/Long: 16° 20' 03° N, 86° 34' 15.° W (Coordinates: 16.06200°, -86.25867°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: Four-eye butterfly fish
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, atlantic, butterflyfish, caribbean, chaetodon capistratus, color and pattern, false eye spot, fish, fish anatomy, four-eye butterfly fish, foureye butterflyfish, honduras, marine, marine fish, nature, ocean, oceans, roatan, roatan bay islands, sea, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: September 25, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153