Bigeye Jack Photo, Caranx sexfasciatus



Jacks schooling. Cocos Island, Costa Rica, Caranx sexfasciatus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05282
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Jacks schooling. Cocos Island, Costa Rica

Stock Photo: 05282
Species: Bigeye jack, Caranx sexfasciatus
Location: Cocos Island, Costa Rica
Lat/Long: 5° 29' 35.° N, 87° 05' 19.° W (Coordinates: 5.59617°, -87.33117°)
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: big eye jack, big-eyed jack, horseeye jack, horse-eye jack
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, big eye jack, big-eyed jack, bigeye jack, caranx sexfasciatus, cluster, cocos island, cocos island national park, costa rica, creature, environment, fish, fish behavior, fish school, fishes, group, horse-eye jack, horseeye jack, indo-pacific, jack or trevally, landscape, marine, marine fish, nature, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, pacific, scene, scenery, scenic, school, schooling, schooling fish, sea, seascape, teleost fish, underwater, underwater landscape, wildlife, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: January 18, 2018

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153