Salp Photo, Cyclosalpa affinis



Salp chain and diver, open ocean. San Diego, California, USA, Cyclosalpa affinis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 05344
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Salp chain and diver, open ocean. San Diego, California, USA

Stock Photo: 05344
Species: Salp, Cyclosalpa affinis
Location: San Diego, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 032° 57' 43.00", W 117° 30' 17.00" (Coordinates: 32.96194°, -117.50472°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: salp chain, pelagic tunicate
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, chordata, cyclosalpa affinis, invertebrate, marine invertebrate, notochord, ocean, oceans, pacific, pelagic tunicate, people, plankton, salp, salp chain, salpidae, san diego, scuba diver, thalicea, tunicate, tunicates, underwater, urochordata, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153