Purple Jellyfish Photo, Pelagia noctiluca



Purple jellyfish, open ocean. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico, Pelagia noctiluca, natural history stock photograph, photo id 06208
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Purple jellyfish, open ocean. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 06208
Species: Purple jellyfish, Pelagia noctiluca
Location: Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 53' 54° N, 118° 13' 34° W (Coordinates: 28.91083°, -118.57550°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: purple jelly, purple jelly fish
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, california, creature, guadalupe island, international, invertebrate, isla guadalupe, isla guadalupe special biosphere reserve, jellyfish, marine invertebrate, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, pelagia noctiluca, plankton, purple jelly, purple jelly fish, purple jellyfish, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153