Ocotillo Photo, Fouquieria splendens



Flower detail on a blooming Ocotillo, springtime. Joshua Tree National Park, California, USA, Fouquieria splendens, natural history stock photograph, photo id 09176
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Flower detail on a blooming Ocotillo, springtime. Joshua Tree National Park, California, USA

Stock Photo: 09176
Species: Ocotillo, Fouquieria splendens
Location: Joshua Tree National Park, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 033° 55' 31.00", W 115° 54' 05.00" (Coordinates: 33.92528°, -115.90139°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: Candlewood, Slimwood, Coachwhip, Vine Cactus, Flaming Sword, Jacob's Staff, albarda, ocotillo del corral, barda
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: albarda, barda, california, candlewood, coachwhip, desert, environment, flaming sword, fouquieria splendens, jacob's staff, joshua tree, joshua tree national park, national park, national parks, nature, ocotillo, ocotillo del corral, outdoors, outside, slimwood, usa, vine cactus

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: June 24, 2018

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153