Mexican Hogfish Photo, Bodianus diplotaenia



Mexican hogfish, adult male showing fleshy bump on head. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico, Bodianus diplotaenia, natural history stock photograph, photo id 09618
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Mexican hogfish, adult male showing fleshy bump on head. Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 09618
Species: Mexican hogfish, Bodianus diplotaenia
Location: Guadalupe Island (Isla Guadalupe), Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: 28° 53' 24° N, 118° 14' 52° W (Coordinates: 28.41000°, -118.87333°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: vieja
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, bodianus diplotaenia, california, creature, fish, fish anatomy, guadalupe island, international, isla guadalupe, isla guadalupe special biosphere reserve, male - female difference, marine, marine fish, mexican hogfish, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, sea, teleost fish, underwater, vieja, wildlife, wrasse

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153