Caribbean Reef Shark Photo, Carcharhinus perezi



Caribbean reef shark, ampullae of Lorenzini visible on snout. Bahamas, Carcharhinus perezi, natural history stock photograph, photo id 10550
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Caribbean reef shark, ampullae of Lorenzini visible on snout. Bahamas

Stock Photo: 10550
Species: Caribbean reef shark, Carcharhinus perezi
Location: Bahamas
Lat/Long: 27° 0' 27.° N, 79° 9' 14.7° W (Coordinates: 27.00773°, -79.15410°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Grey reef shark
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: ampullae of lorenzini, animal, atlantic, bahamas, carcharhinus perezi, caribbean reef shark, chondrichthyes, creature, danger, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, fear, grey reef shark, jaws, nature, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, predator, risk, sea, shark, shark anatomy, sharks, submarine, underwater, wildlife, wildlife portraits

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 24, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153