Tiger Shark Photo, Galeocerdo cuvier



Tiger shark and photographer Jim Abernethy. Bahamas, Galeocerdo cuvier, natural history stock photograph, photo id 10675
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Tiger shark and photographer Jim Abernethy. Bahamas

Stock Photo: 10675
Species: Tiger shark, Galeocerdo cuvier
Location: Bahamas
Lat/Long: 26° 56' 59° N, 79° 06' 35.° W (Coordinates: 26.99233°, -79.59433°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Requin tigre, tiburon tigre, tigerhai
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, atlantic, bahamas, carcharhinidae, carcharhiniformes, chondrichthyes, chordata, cuvier, danger, dangerous, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, fear, galeocerdo, galeocerdo cuvier, jaws, man eater, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, people, photographer, predator, requin tigre, risk, scuba diver, sea, shark, shark diving, submarine, tiburon tigre, tiger shark, tiger shark and diver, tigerhai, underwater, vertebrata, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153