Yellow Stingray Photo, Urobatis jamaicensis



Yellow stingray. Great Isaac Island, Bahamas, Urobatis jamaicensis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 10816
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Yellow stingray. Great Isaac Island, Bahamas

Stock Photo: 10816
Species: Yellow stingray, Urobatis jamaicensis
Location: Great Isaac Island, Bahamas
Lat/Long: 26° 2' 0"° N, 79° 6' 0"° W (Coordinates: 26.03333°, -79.10000°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: round stingray, yellow spotted stingray, maid stingray
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, atlantic, bahamas, chondrichthyes, elasmobranch, elasmobranchii, great isaac island, maid stingray, ocean, oceans, rajiformes, ray, round stingray, stingray, underwater, urobatis jamaicensis, wildlife, yellow spotted stingray, yellow stingray

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 25, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153