Mountain Dogwood Photo, Cornus nuttallii



Mountain dogwood, or Pacific dogwood, Yosemite Valley. Yosemite National Park, California, USA, Cornus nuttallii, natural history stock photograph, photo id 12691
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Mountain dogwood, or Pacific dogwood, Yosemite Valley. Yosemite National Park, California, USA

Stock Photo: 12691
Species: Mountain dogwood, Cornus nuttallii
Location: Yosemite National Park, California, USA
Lat/Long: 37° 44' 44° N, 119° 34' 25° W (Coordinates: 37.74983°, -119.41833°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: Pacific dogwood tree
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: california, cornus nuttallii, dogwood tree, environment, flowering dogwood, landscape, mountain dogwood, national parks, nature, outdoors, outside, pacific dogwood tree, plant, scene, scenery, scenic, sierra, sierra nevada, terrestrial plant, tree, usa, world heritage sites, yosemite, yosemite national park, yosemite park, yosemite valley

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 22, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153