American Bison Photo, Bison bison



The Lamar herd of bison grazes, a mix of mature adults and young calves. Lamar Valley, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA, Bison bison, natural history stock photograph, photo id 13132
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

The Lamar herd of bison grazes, a mix of mature adults and young calves. Lamar Valley, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA

Stock Photo: 13132
Species: American bison, Bison bison
Location: Lamar Valley, Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA
Lat/Long: 44° 54' 36° N, 110° 19' 14° W (Coordinates: 44.61617°, -110.24267°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: buffalo
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: american bison, animal, animalia, artiodactyla, bison, bison bison, bovidae, bovinae, buffalo, chordata, creature, lamar valley, mammal, national parks, nature, usa, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, world heritage sites, wyoming, yellowstone, yellowstone national park, yellowstone park

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153