Galapagos Fur Seal Photo, Arctocephalus galapagoensis



Galapagos fur seals,  Darwin Island. Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Arctocephalus galapagoensis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16313
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Galapagos fur seals, Darwin Island. Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16313
Species: Galapagos fur seal, Arctocephalus galapagoensis
Location: Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 1° 40' 38.° N, 91° 59' 54.° W (Coordinates: 1.63350°, -91.90567°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Galapagos Islands Fur Seal, Arctocéphale Des Galapagos, Oso Marino De Las Galápagos
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, arctocephalus, arctocephalus galapagoensis, arctocéphale des galapagos, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, darwin island, eared seal, ecuador, endangered, endangered threatened species, endemic species, fur seal, galapagoensis, galapagos, galapagos fur seal, galapagos islands, galapagos islands fur seal, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, nature, ocean, oceans, oso marino de las galápagos, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific, pacific ocean, pinniped, pinnipedia, sea, seal, threatened, underwater, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: April 20, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153