Yellow-tailed Surgeonfish Photo, Prionurus laticlavius



Yellowtail surgeonfish, motion blur. Cousins, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Prionurus laticlavius, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16366
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Yellowtail surgeonfish, motion blur. Cousins, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16366
Species: Yellow-tailed surgeonfish, Prionurus laticlavius
Location: Cousins, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 0° 14' 11.0° S, 90° 34' 28.° W (Coordinates: -0.18383°, -90.48100°)
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: yellowtailed surgeonfish, yellow tail surgeon fish
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: blur, cousins, cousins rock, ecuador, effect, galapagos, galapagos islands, motion, motion blur, movement, oceans, pacific, prionurus laticlavius, underwater, world heritage sites, yellow tail surgeon fish, yellow-tailed surgeonfish, yellowtailed surgeonfish

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 20, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153