Pacific Creolefish Photo, Paranthias colonus



A SCUBA diver is immersed in an enormous school of Pacific creolefish, black and white / grainy. Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Paranthias colonus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16442
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

A SCUBA diver is immersed in an enormous school of Pacific creolefish, black and white / grainy. Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16442
Species: Pacific creolefish, Paranthias colonus
Location: Darwin Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 1° 40' 26.° N, 91° 59' 23.° W (Coordinates: 1.44867°, -91.39517°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: Pacific creole fish, Rabirrubia de lo alto
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, black and white, cluster, creature, darwin island, ecuador, environment, fish, fish school, fishes, galapagos, galapagos islands, group, landscape, man and ocean, marine, nature, ocean, oceans, outdoors, outside, pacific, pacific creole fish, pacific creolefish, paranthias colonus, rabirrubia de lo alto, scene, scenery, scenic, school, schooling, schooling fish, sea, seascape, underwater, underwater landscape, wildlife, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 22, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153