Blue-footed Booby Photo, Sula nebouxii



Blue-footed booby chick. North Seymour Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador, Sula nebouxii, natural history stock photograph, photo id 16660
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Blue-footed booby chick. North Seymour Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador

Stock Photo: 16660
Species: Blue-footed booby, Sula nebouxii
Location: North Seymour Island, Galapagos Islands, Ecuador
Lat/Long: 0° 23' 55.8° S, 90° 17' 34.° W (Coordinates: -0.93133°, -90.57950°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: blue footed booby, blue-footed boobie, Sula nebouxi
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: above water, animal, animalia, aves, bird, blue footed booby, blue-footed boobie, blue-footed booby, boobie, booby, chick, chordata, ecuador, galapagos, galapagos islands, nebouxii, north seymour island, oceans, pacific, pelecaniformes, seabird, sula, sula nebouxi, sula nebouxii, sulidae, vertebrata, vertebrate, world heritage sites

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 15, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153