California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus



California sea lion. La Jolla, California, USA, Zalophus californianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 18546
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

California sea lion. La Jolla, California, USA

Stock Photo: 18546
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus
Location: La Jolla, California, USA
Lat/Long: 32° 51' 00° N, 117° 16' 12° W (Coordinates: 32.00767°, -117.21617°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animalia, california, california sea lion, californianus, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, eared seal, la jolla, lobo marino, mammal, mammalia, marine mammal, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pinniped, pinnipedia, sea dog, sea lion, sealion, usa, vertebrata, vertebrate, zalophus, zalophus californianus

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 18, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153