Brown Bear Photo, Ursus arctos



Juvenile coastal brown bear in sedge grass, Johnson River. Grizzly bear. Johnson River, Lake Clark National Park, Alaska, USA, Ursus arctos, natural history stock photograph, photo id 19217
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Juvenile coastal brown bear in sedge grass, Johnson River. Grizzly bear. Johnson River, Lake Clark National Park, Alaska, USA

Stock Photo: 19217
Species: Brown bear, Ursus arctos
Location: Johnson River, Lake Clark National Park, Alaska, USA
Lat/Long: 60° 00' 50° N, 152° 36' 42° W (Coordinates: 60.84733°, -152.70033°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: Grizzly bear, Alaskan brown bear, coastal brown bear, Ursus arctos horribilis
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: alaska, alaskan brown bear, animal, animalia, arctos, bear, brown bear, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, coastal brown bear, creature, grizzly bear, johnson river, lake clark, lake clark national park, mammal, national park, national parks, nature, outdoors, outside, ursidae, ursus, ursus arctos, ursus arctos horribilis, usa, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 11, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153