Joshua Tree Photo, Yucca brevifolia



Joshua trees silhouetted against predawn sunrise light. Joshua Tree National Park, Joshua Tree National Park, California, USA, Yucca brevifolia, natural history stock photograph, photo id 22105
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Joshua trees silhouetted against predawn sunrise light. Joshua Tree National Park, Joshua Tree National Park, California, USA

Stock Photo: 22105
Species: Joshua tree, Yucca brevifolia
Location: Joshua Tree National Park, California, USA
Lat/Long: 34° 2' 55.° N, 116° 12' 32° W (Coordinates: 34.04879°, -116.54850°)
Format: Digital 16:9
Other Names: Yucca draconis, Yucca arborescens
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: california, desert, environment, joshua tree, joshua tree national park, landscape, national park, national parks, nature, outdoors, outside, scene, scenic, usa, yucca arborescens, yucca brevifolia, yucca draconis

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: April 24, 2014

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153