Pintado Petrel Photo, Daption capense



Pintado petrel in flight. Scotia Sea, Southern Ocean, Daption capense, natural history stock photograph, photo id 24707
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pintado petrel in flight. Scotia Sea, Southern Ocean

Stock Photo: 24707
Species: Pintado petrel, Daption capense
Location: Scotia Sea, Southern Ocean
Lat/Long: S 055° 07' 22.68", W 036° 08' 41.50" (Coordinates: -55.12297°, -36.14486°)
Altitude: 19.30m
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: Cape petrel
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animalia, aves, bird, cape petrel, capense, chordata, daption, daption capense, oceans, petrel, pintado petrel, procellariidae, procellariiformes, scotia sea, seabird, southern ocean, vertebrata, vertebrate

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: January 22, 2018

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153