California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus



Large group of bachelor adult male California sea lions, underwater view, at Isla Las Animas near La Paz, Sea of Cortez, Baja California. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico, Zalophus californianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 27461
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Large group of bachelor adult male California sea lions, underwater view, at Isla Las Animas near La Paz, Sea of Cortez, Baja California. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 27461
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus
Location: Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: N 025° 06' 45.77", W 110° 30' 42.69" (Coordinates: 25.11271°, -110.51186°)
Altitude: 591.00m
Format: Digital 16:9
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, baja california, california sea lion, californianus, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, eared seal, lobo marino, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, mexico, nature, ocean, otarid, otariid, otariidae, pacific ocean, pinniped, pinnipedia, sea, sea dog, sea lion, sea of cortez, sealion, underwater, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife, zalophus, zalophus californianus

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 19, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153