Mexican Hogfish Photo, Bodianus diplotaenia



Mexican hogfish, female coloration, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico, Bodianus diplotaenia, natural history stock photograph, photo id 27499
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Mexican hogfish, female coloration, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 27499
Species: Mexican hogfish, Bodianus diplotaenia
Location: Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: N 025° 18' 11.25", W 110° 41' 39.23" (Coordinates: 25.30313°, -110.69423°)
Altitude: 0.50m
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: vieja
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, bodianus diplotaenia, bodianus diplotaenia, california, creature, fish, fish anatomy, male - female difference, marine, marine fish, mexican hogfish, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, sea, sea of cortez, teleost fish, underwater, vieja, wildlife, wrasse

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153