Blue And Gold Snapper Photo, Lutjanus viridis



Blue and gold snapper, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico, Lutjanus viridis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 27500
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Blue and gold snapper, Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico. Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico

Stock Photo: 27500
Species: Blue and gold snapper, Lutjanus viridis
Location: Sea of Cortez, Baja California, Mexico
Lat/Long: N 025° 18' 11.25", W 110° 41' 39.23" (Coordinates: 25.30313°, -110.69423°)
Altitude: 0.50m
Format: Digital 3:2
Other Names: blue-gold snapper
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, baja california, blue and gold snapper, blue-gold snapper, fish, fish behavior, fishes, group, lutjanus viridis, lutjanus viridis, marine, marine fish, mexico, nature, ocean, oceans, pacific, school, schooling, sea, sea of cortez, snapper, teleost fish, underwater, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: December 17, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153