California Sea Lion Photo, Zalophus californianus



California sea lions, on rocks along the Pacific Ocean. La Jolla, California, USA, Zalophus californianus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 28994
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

California sea lions, on rocks along the Pacific Ocean. La Jolla, California, USA

Stock Photo: 28994
Species: California sea lion, Zalophus californianus
Location: La Jolla, California, USA
Lat/Long: 32.84998° N, -117.2701° W (Coordinates: 32.84998°, -117.27017°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: lobo marino, sea dog, sealion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 24, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153