Pelagic Red Crab Photo, Pleuroncodes planipes



Pelagic red tuna crabs, washed ashore to form dense piles on the beach. Ocean Beach, California, USA, Pleuroncodes planipes, natural history stock photograph, photo id 30981
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Pelagic red tuna crabs, washed ashore to form dense piles on the beach. Ocean Beach, California, USA

Stock Photo: 30981
Species: Pelagic red crab, Pleuroncodes planipes
Location: Ocean Beach, California, USA
Lat/Long: 32.74744° N, -117.2534° W (Coordinates: 32.74744°, -117.25350°)
Format: Digital 1.66:1
Other Names: red crab, tuna crab, pelagic crab, pelagic tuna crab, langostilla
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: beach, crustacean, ocean beach, pelagic red crab, pleuroncodes planipes, red crab, tuna crab


Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: October 20, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153