Steller Sea Lion Photo, Eumetopias jubatus



Steller sea lions underwater, Norris Rocks, Hornby Island, British Columbia, Canada. Hornby Island, British Columbia, Canada, Eumetopias jubatus, natural history stock photograph, photo id 32679
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Steller sea lions underwater, Norris Rocks, Hornby Island, British Columbia, Canada. Hornby Island, British Columbia, Canada

Stock Photo: 32679
Species: Steller sea lion, Eumetopias jubatus
Location: Hornby Island, British Columbia, Canada
Lat/Long: 49.48471° N, -124.6486° W (Coordinates: 49.48471°, -124.64865°)
Format: Digital 2:3
Other Names: Northern sea lion
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, animalia, british columbia, canada, caniformia, carnivora, carnivore, chordata, creature, eared seal, endangered, eumetopias, eumetopias jubatus, hornby island, mammal, mammalia, marine, marine mammal, nature, norris rocks, northern sea lion, ocean, otariid, otariidae, otariinae, pinniped, sea lion, steller s sea lion, steller sea lion, straight of georgia, threatened, underwater, vancouver island, vertebrata, vertebrate, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: August 23, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153