Cal (UC Berkeley) women en route to a second place finish in the Jessop-Whittier Cup final, 2007 San Diego Crew Classic.
Location: Mission Bay, San Diego, California
Image ID: 18697
Cal (UC Berkeley) women en route to a second place finish in the Jessop-Whittier Cup final, 2007 San Diego Crew Classic.
Location: Mission Bay, San Diego, California
Image ID: 18698
Cal (UC Berkeley) women en route to a second place finish in the Jessop-Whittier Cup final, 2007 San Diego Crew Classic.
Location: Mission Bay, San Diego, California
Image ID: 18699
Cal (UC Berkeley) women en route to a second place finish in the Jessop-Whittier Cup final, 2007 San Diego Crew Classic.
Location: Mission Bay, San Diego, California
Image ID: 18700
Cal (UC Berkeley) women en route to a second place finish in the Jessop-Whittier Cup final, 2007 San Diego Crew Classic.
Location: Mission Bay, San Diego, California
Image ID: 18701
Cal (UC Berkeley) women en route to a second place finish in the Jessop-Whittier Cup final, 2007 San Diego Crew Classic.
Location: Mission Bay, San Diego, California
Image ID: 18702
Cal (UC Berkeley) women en route to a second place finish in the Jessop-Whittier Cup final, 2007 San Diego Crew Classic.
Location: Mission Bay, San Diego, California
Image ID: 18703
Cal (UC Berkeley) women en route to a second place finish in the Jessop-Whittier Cup final, 2007 San Diego Crew Classic.
Location: Mission Bay, San Diego, California
Image ID: 18704
Cal (UC Berkeley) women en route to a second place finish in the Jessop-Whittier Cup final, 2007 San Diego Crew Classic.
Location: Mission Bay, San Diego, California
Image ID: 18705
Ferry wake, enroute from Horseshoe Bay to Nanaimo, Vancouver Island, crossing the Strait of Georgia.
Location: British Columbia, Canada
Image ID: 21163
Route 66 (also known as U.S. Route 66, The Main Street of America, The Mother Road and the Will Rogers Highway) was a highway in the U.S. Highway system. One of the original federal routes, US 66 was established in 1926 and originally ran from Chicago through Missouri, Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas, New Mexico, Arizona, and California, before ending at Los Angeles for a total of 2,448 miles. US 66 was officially decommissioned (i.e., removed from the offical U.S. Highway system) in 1985 after it was decided the route was no longer relevant and had been replaced by the Interstate Highway System.
Location: California
Image ID: 20567
Route 66 (also known as U.S. Route 66, The Main Street of America, The Mother Road and the Will Rogers Highway) was a highway in the U.S. Highway system. One of the original federal routes, US 66 was established in 1926 and originally ran from Chicago through Missouri, Kansas, Oklahoma, Texas, New Mexico, Arizona, and California, before ending at Los Angeles for a total of 2,448 miles. US 66 was officially decommissioned (i.e., removed from the offical U.S. Highway system) in 1985 after it was decided the route was no longer relevant and had been replaced by the Interstate Highway System.
Location: California
Image ID: 20593
Ferry wake, enroute from Horseshoe Bay to Nanaimo, Vancouver Island, crossing the Strait of Georgia.
Location: British Columbia, Canada
Image ID: 21194