Haleakala Silversword Photo, Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum



Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA, Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum, natural history stock photograph, photo id 18506Add To Light Table
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image



More Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum:

Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05610
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05611
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05612
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05613
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05614
Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA. Image #05615

Haleakala silversword plant, endemic to the Haleakala volcano crater area above 6800 foot elevation. Maui, Hawaii, USA

Stock Photo: 18506  -?- 
Species: Haleakala silversword, Argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum
Location: Maui, Hawaii, USA
Format: Film 3:2
Other Names: silver sword plant, Haleakala silversword
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.
Purchase a print of this image
Request a review copy of this image

Keywords: argyroxiphium sandwicense macrocephalum, haleakala national park, haleakala silversword, hawaii, hawaiian islands, landscape, maui, national parks, nature, oceans, outdoors, outside, pacific, scene, scenic, silver sword plant, silversword, usa, volcano

Categories:


Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

If you are a student and this photo is helpful to you, you may use a printed copy of the photo as it appears on this page in your report provided you create a web link to this website. See the note to visitors for more information.

[3.215.182.81] : 69 image views

Updated: April 6, 2020

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153