Halfmoon Perch Photo, Medialuna californiensis



Half-moon perch, offshore drift kelp. San Diego, California, USA, Medialuna californiensis, natural history stock photograph, photo id 01933
Purchase A Print Of This Image How to request, purchase or license this image

Half-moon perch, offshore drift kelp. San Diego, California, USA

Stock Photo: 01933
Species: Halfmoon perch, Medialuna californiensis
Location: San Diego, California, USA
Lat/Long: N 032° 54' 58.00", W 117° 50' 31.00" (Coordinates: 32.91611°, -117.84194°)
Format: Film 2:3
Other Names: half moon perch
Copyright © Phillip Colla, all rights reserved worldwide.

Keywords: animal, california, california baja california, creature, fish, habitat, half moon perch, halfmoon, halfmoon perch, indo-pacific, kelp paddy drift kelp, marine, marine fish, medialuna californiensis, nature, ocean, open ocean, san diego, sea, teleost fish, underwater, usa, wildlife

Categories:

Connect: Connect On Facebook Connect on Google+ Connect On Twitter Subscribe to this feed!          Share This Page: Share on Facebook Share on Google+ Share on Twitter Share on StumbleUpon Share on Myspace Share on Delicious Share on Digg Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn

This professional quality stock photo can be licensed in high resolution form by contacting the photographer: Phillip Colla, photos@oceanlight.com, (760) 707-7153 , more info and photographer bio.

Updated: November 21, 2017

     photos@oceanlight.com   760.707.7153